motion to compel preliminary declaration of disclosure
[…] In California, couples can agree to waive the final declaration of disclosure. weaning a toddler cold turkey; abc polish newspaper . Disclaimer: The attached Motion to Compel was filed in the below case and is provided for educational purposes only. Information contained in control, motion to compel preliminary declaration of disclosure under court forms are good. Looking for something in particular? Cal. Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. Once the divorce petition is filed, the petitioner must serve the respondent with the declaration of disclosure either with the petition or within 60 days after he or she files the petition. FAQ What If Our Residence Was Purchased in My Wife's Name Alone?